Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

MRP Banner
5/7/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/7/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

15 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Thompson[9]; 2. 48-Bob Moore[7]; 3. 77M-RJ Merchant[1]; 4. 25-Ricky Stephan[3]; 5. 15M-Shane DeMey[8]; 6. 23-Jim Thies[11]; 7. 88-Sean Barragan[13]; 8. 35-Jeff Berens[15]; 9. 141-Matt Bonine[4]; 10. M80-Jim Mathieson[12]; 11. 55-Jim Cole[5]; 12. (DNF) 4-Jackson Mulder[2]; 13. (DNF) 01-Joey Galloway[10]; 14. (DNF) 10N-Keegan Nordquist[6]; 15. (DNS) 35D-Dylan Sillman

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 141-Matt Bonine[3]; 2. 15M-Shane DeMey[6]; 3. 77M-RJ Merchant[1]; 4. 4-Jackson Mulder[2]; 5. 01-Joey Galloway[7]; 6. 23-Jim Thies[8]; 7. 88-Sean Barragan[4]; 8. 35-Jeff Berens[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 55-Jim Cole[3]; 2. 25C-Cody Thompson[6]; 3. 25-Ricky Stephan[2]; 4. 10N-Keegan Nordquist[4]; 5. (DNF) 48-Bob Moore[5]; 6. (DNF) M80-Jim Mathieson[1]; 7. (DNF) 35D-Dylan Sillman[7]

26 entries

IMCA Northern SportMods


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 57X-Devon McMartin[3]; 2. T1-Rusty Montagne[6]; 3. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[8]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[5]; 5. 4G-Michael Guthrie[4]; 6. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[9]; 7. 21B-Kirk Beatty[16]; 8. 5M-Dawson March[18]; 9. 2-Keith Sanders[17]; 10. 48-Tommy Tanner[24]; 11. 5-Hayden Hillgartner[14]; 12. 5R-James Richert[13]; 13. 27S-Brody Spreng[15]; 14. 16W-Daniel Woodle[7]; 15. 72K-Tyler Schmidt[20]; 16. 9M-Matt Morrow[2]; 17. 82I-Kadence Davenport[21]; 18. 13-Thomas VanDyke[11]; 19. (DNF) 7J-Jonah Chinn[10]; 20. (DNF) 13K-Karl Brewer[12]; 21. (DNF) 14-AJ Boulware[1]; 22. (DNF) 25-Josh Blom[19]; 23. (DNS) 67RB-Ron Beckstom; 24. (DNS) 40-Leslie Lutter

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Keith Sanders[2]; 2. 5M-Dawson March[1]; 3. 25-Josh Blom[4]; 4. 48-Tommy Tanner[10]; 5. 72K-Tyler Schmidt[7]; 6. 82I-Kadence Davenport[9]; 7. 67RB-Ron Beckstom[3]; 8. (DNF) 40-Leslie Lutter[5]; 9. (DNF) 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[6]; 10. (DNS) 7W-Dylan Winter

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14-AJ Boulware[2]; 2. 16W-Daniel Woodle[4]; 3. 13-Thomas VanDyke[6]; 4. 5R-James Richert[3]; 5. 5M-Dawson March[7]; 6. 25-Josh Blom[5]; 7. 7W-Dylan Winter[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Morrow[2]; 2. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[4]; 3. 4G-Michael Guthrie[3]; 4. 5-Hayden Hillgartner[7]; 5. 2-Keith Sanders[5]; 6. 40-Leslie Lutter[1]; 7. 82I-Kadence Davenport[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[6]; 2. 86W-Willy Kirk[3]; 3. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[4]; 4. 27S-Brody Spreng[2]; 5. 67RB-Ron Beckstom[5]; 6. 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[1]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 57X-Devon McMartin[2]; 2. T1-Rusty Montagne[3]; 3. 7J-Jonah Chinn[5]; 4. 21B-Kirk Beatty[4]; 5. 48-Tommy Tanner[6]; 6. 72K-Tyler Schmidt[1]

16 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[9]; 2. 49-Ryan Harris[3]; 3. 27-Sid Mosher[5]; 4. 55JR-Greg Taylor[7]; 5. 10N-Kole Nordquist[8]; 6. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[15]; 7. TNT2-Devin Tripp[10]; 8. 6D9-Daniel Ohrt[13]; 9. 43-Aaron Cain[4]; 10. 78M-Joe Merrill[2]; 11. T17-Brenton Palmer[16]; 12. 22N-Gage Noyes[14]; 13. 94-Todd Gereau[6]; 14. 61-Jeremy Wulf[12]; 15. 49X-Jeff Atkins[1]; 16. (DNS) 4A-Brian Seibold

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 49-Ryan Harris[2]; 2. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[8]; 3. 27-Sid Mosher[3]; 4. 10N-Kole Nordquist[6]; 5. 49X-Jeff Atkins[1]; 6. 4A-Brian Seibold[5]; 7. 6D9-Daniel Ohrt[7]; 8. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 43-Aaron Cain[2]; 2. 94-Todd Gereau[3]; 3. TNT2-Devin Tripp[8]; 4. 55JR-Greg Taylor[4]; 5. 78M-Joe Merrill[1]; 6. 61-Jeremy Wulf[5]; 7. (DNF) 22N-Gage Noyes[6]; 8. (DNF) T17-Brenton Palmer[7]

14 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 34M-David Miller[6]; 2. 22T-Tyler Smith[12]; 3. 32-Nate Regnerus[4]; 4. 9-Joel Magee[5]; 5. 28-John Ross[10]; 6. 33X-Carter Davis[1]; 7. 39-Lowell Janssen[13]; 8. 99-Dellas Williams[2]; 9. 35X-Connor Brown[3]; 10. 02C-Cody Boulware[14]; 11. 12M-Phillip McKee[11]; 12. 29-travis dunagan[7]; 13. (DNF) 77-Craig Clift[9]; 14. (DNS) 9X-Bo Lundquist

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Joel Magee[4]; 2. 77-Craig Clift[7]; 3. 32-Nate Regnerus[3]; 4. 33X-Carter Davis[1]; 5. 99-Dellas Williams[2]; 6. 12M-Phillip McKee[6]; 7. 39-Lowell Janssen[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 34M-David Miller[4]; 2. 9X-Bo Lundquist[6]; 3. 28-John Ross[7]; 4. 35X-Connor Brown[2]; 5. 29-travis dunagan[5]; 6. 22T-Tyler Smith[3]; 7. 02C-Cody Boulware[1]

16 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 28A-Anthony Clark[9]; 2. 8K-Kaytee Devries[5]; 3. 35X-Connor Brown[6]; 4. 72X-Doug Vermilyea[3]; 5. 35JR-Taylor Brown[4]; 6. 28R-Trent Reed[7]; 7. 17-Dylan Tirrel[15]; 8. 51-Jacob Walding[11]; 9. 21M-Cullen Gossage[8]; 10. 14-Justin Reetz[10]; 11. 33R-Jordan Runge[2]; 12. 712-Levi Volkert[13]; 13. 19-Blaise Coffee[14]; 14. (DNF) 1-Chase Felix[1]; 15. (DNF) 24M-Caine Mahlberg[12]; 16. (DNF) 10V-derrick vermilyea[16]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 35JR-Taylor Brown[2]; 2. 35X-Connor Brown[3]; 3. 14-Justin Reetz[8]; 4. 21M-Cullen Gossage[4]; 5. 1-Chase Felix[1]; 6. 51-Jacob Walding[5]; 7. (DNF) 712-Levi Volkert[6]; 8. (DNF) 17-Dylan Tirrel[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 28R-Trent Reed[3]; 2. 8K-Kaytee Devries[2]; 3. 28A-Anthony Clark[5]; 4. 33R-Jordan Runge[1]; 5. 72X-Doug Vermilyea[6]; 6. 24M-Caine Mahlberg[8]; 7. 19-Blaise Coffee[4]; 8. 10V-derrick vermilyea[7]

19 entries

MSTS Sprint Cars


Property Solutions of America A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 20-Brant O'Banion[2]; 2. 77-John Klabunde[3]; 3. 5J-Javen Ostermann[4]; 4. 45X-Kyler Johnson[6]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[15]; 6. 2JR-Kelly Miller[8]; 7. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[7]; 8. 86-Donovan Peterson[11]; 9. 0-Alex Schriever[14]; 10. 10-Lincoln Drewis[12]; 11. 91-Brandon Stevenson[16]; 12. 53-Jack Dover[5]; 13. (DNF) 5T-Ryan Timms[19]; 14. (DNF) 11M-Brendan Mullen[1]; 15. (DNF) 18-Tyler Rabenberg[13]; 16. (DNF) 12-Troy Schreurs[18]; 17. (DNF) 36-Jason Martin[10]; 18. (DNF) 14-Jody Rosenboom[9]; 19. (DNS) 22W-Aaron Werner

Property Solutions of America Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5J-Javen Ostermann[1]; 2. 53-Jack Dover[4]; 3. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[5]; 4. 45X-Kyler Johnson[6]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[3]; 6. 0-Alex Schriever[7]; 7. (DQ) 5T-Ryan Timms[2]

Property Solutions of America Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-John Klabunde[1]; 2. 2JR-Kelly Miller[6]; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom[3]; 4. 36-Jason Martin[5]; 5. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[4]; 6. (DNF) 12-Troy Schreurs[2]

Property Solutions of America Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[2]; 2. 20-Brant O'Banion[6]; 3. 86-Donovan Peterson[1]; 4. 10-Lincoln Drewis[3]; 5. (DNF) 91-Brandon Stevenson[5]; 6. (DNF) 22W-Aaron Werner[4]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

MyRacePass
Smileys Racing Products
Hinchman Racewear
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Rock Auto - Park Jeff
HH Auto
My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care