Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

MRP Banner
7/2/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

7/2/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Freedom 40 lap Tri State Late Models plus IMCA Weekly to celebrate the USA

Tri State Late Models
IMCA J&J Fitting Stock Cars,
IMCA Sport Modifieds,
IMCA Hobby Stocks
IMCA Sport Compacts

Admissions
Grandstands
Adults $17.00
Seniors $15.00
Children 6-16-$5
Under 6-Free

Pit Passes
$30.00

Classes

  • Tri State Dirt Late Models27 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • IMCA Modifieds by JZ Diesel7 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMods12 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars by J&J Fitting12 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather Again13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 6208 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tri State Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1H & H Mobile Home

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
3 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
5 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
7 8 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 10 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 2
9 9 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
10 20 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 10
11 16 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
12 21 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 9
13 11 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
14 12 22J Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
15 19 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 4
16 23 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 7
17 18 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
18 DNF 13 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
19 DNF 4 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -15
20 DNF 22 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 2
21 DNF 15 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -6
22 DNF 17 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
23 DNF 14 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
2 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 71M Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 3 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
5 7 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 2
6 DNF 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
DNS 6 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Peterbilt of Sioux Falls

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
2 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
3 1 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -2
4 4 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 5 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
7 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2E & A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 1
4 6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 3 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
DNS 7 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3E & A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 4 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 2 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 1 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -3
5 5 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
7 6 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 4E & A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
3 2 22J Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
4 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
5 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 71M Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1

IMCA Modifieds by JZ Diesel

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
2 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 4 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
6 1 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 6 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
3 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
5 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 2 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -4
7 5 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
2 4 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
3 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 4
4 1 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -3
5 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 10 10JR Michael Nelson Michael Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
7 2 67JR Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -5
8 DNF 9 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
9 DNF 5 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -4
10 DNF 3 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -7
DNS 11 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -
DNS 12 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
2 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
3 4 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
4 6 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 2
5 2 67JR Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -3
6 1 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
2 4 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
3 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 6 10JR Michael Nelson Michael Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 1 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -4
DNS 3 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars by J&J Fitting

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 3
2 7 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 9 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
4 5 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
5 10 417 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 5
6 1 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 12 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 5
8 11 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 3
9 DNF 3 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -6
10 DNF 6 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -4
11 DNF 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
12 DNF 8 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 3
2 5 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 3 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
4 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 1 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
DNS 6 417 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 4 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 5 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 3 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE -1
5 6 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 1
6 1 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -5
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather Again

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 9 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
3 10 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
4 5 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 7 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 2
6 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -2
7 2 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -5
8 8 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
9 13 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
10 12 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 2
11 DNF 1 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -10
12 DNF 3 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -9
13 DNF 11 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
2 6 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 2 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
4 5 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
5 4 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 3 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 1 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1
3 2 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
4 1 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -3
5 5 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 6 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 620

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 2 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 1 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 3 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 7 24X Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
6 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
7 DNF 5 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -2
8 DNF 8 24 Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 5
2 8 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 6
3 4 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 5 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 3 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 7 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 2 24X Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
8 1 24 Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -7
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Buy Tickets Driver Registration

MyRacePass
Smileys Racing Products
Hinchman Racewear
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Rock Auto - Park Jeff
HH Auto
My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care