Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

MRP Banner
8/20/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

8/20/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

12 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1X-Chris Abelson[3]; 2. 1-Jacob Hobscheidt[5]; 3. 25C-Cody Thompson[10]; 4. 48-Bob Moore[2]; 5. 60IV-Anthony Roth[8]; 6. 55-Jim Cole[6]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman[9]; 8. 19J-Jeff Jones[7]; 9. 88-Sean Barragan[1]; 10. 25-Ricky Stephan[4]; 11. 35-Jeff Berens[11]; 12. (DNF) 7F-Bob Fleshman[12]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 35D-Dylan Sillman[1]; 2. 1X-Chris Abelson[3]; 3. 88-Sean Barragan[2]; 4. 19J-Jeff Jones[4]; 5. 25-Ricky Stephan[5]; 6. 35-Jeff Berens[6]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Thompson[4]; 2. 60IV-Anthony Roth[2]; 3. 1-Jacob Hobscheidt[6]; 4. 48-Bob Moore[3]; 5. 55-Jim Cole[5]; 6. (DNF) 7F-Bob Fleshman[1]

14 entries

IMCA Northern SportMods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. T1-Rusty Montagne[2]; 2. 7-Jonah Chinn[6]; 3. 4G-Michael Guthrie[9]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[7]; 5. 6-Luke Jackson[11]; 6. 17-Daniel Wagner[1]; 7. 25-Josh Blom[10]; 8. (DNF) 72K-Tyler Schmidt[12]; 9. (DNF) 13K-Karl Brewer[4]; 10. (DNF) 14-AJ Boulware[5]; 11. (DNF) 48-Tommy Tanner[3]; 12. (DNF) 16W-Daniel Woodle[8]; 13. (DNF) 29J-Gregg Hamman[13]; 14. (DNS) 69V-Danny Vanderveen

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Jonah Chinn[2]; 2. 13K-Karl Brewer[4]; 3. 14-AJ Boulware[3]; 4. 16W-Daniel Woodle[1]; 5. 17-Daniel Wagner[6]; 6. 6-Luke Jackson[5]; 7. (DNS) 29J-Gregg Hamman

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. T1-Rusty Montagne[5]; 2. 4G-Michael Guthrie[1]; 3. 25-Josh Blom[7]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[4]; 5. 48-Tommy Tanner[6]; 6. 72K-Tyler Schmidt[2]; 7. (DNS) 69V-Danny Vanderveen

16 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 27-Sid Mosher[2]; 2. 10N-Kole Nordquist[9]; 3. 55JR-Greg Taylor[1]; 4. 94-Todd Gereau[6]; 5. 49-Ryan Harris[15]; 6. 1-Eric Faber[5]; 7. 28-Mike Jensen[13]; 8. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[14]; 9. TNT2-Devin Tripp[11]; 10. 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[4]; 11. 44-Kipp DeGroot[10]; 12. 4A-Brian Seibold[7]; 13. T17-Brenton Palmer[12]; 14. 69X-Richie Ackerly[16]; 15. 7X-Matthew Donker[3]; 16. 17-Leon Mulder[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Todd Gereau[4]; 2. 1-Eric Faber[2]; 3. 55JR-Greg Taylor[1]; 4. 10N-Kole Nordquist[3]; 5. 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[6]; 6. TNT2-Devin Tripp[8]; 7. 28-Mike Jensen[5]; 8. 49-Ryan Harris[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Sid Mosher[1]; 2. 17-Leon Mulder[4]; 3. 7X-Matthew Donker[3]; 4. 44-Kipp DeGroot[2]; 5. 4A-Brian Seibold[7]; 6. T17-Brenton Palmer[5]; 7. (DNF) 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[6]; 8. (DNF) 69X-Richie Ackerly[8]

18 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 77-Craig Clift[12]; 2. 32-Nate Regnerus[3]; 3. 8X-Andy Hoffman[14]; 4. 34M-David Miller[8]; 5. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[2]; 6. 45-Travis Landauer[1]; 7. 21-Matt Rezac[6]; 8. 9-Joel Magee[10]; 9. 96-Bo Lundquist[7]; 10. 22T-Tyler Smith[9]; 11. 90-Lucas Phillips[15]; 12. 33X-Carter Davis[5]; 13. 12L-wyatt luke[17]; 14. 48J-Justin Shearn[11]; 15. 35X-Connor Brown[4]; 16. 18-ZACH FRYE[16]; 17. 12M-Phillip McKee[13]; 18. (DNF) 33-Lea Pederson[18]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 45-Travis Landauer[4]; 2. 22T-Tyler Smith[6]; 3. 35X-Connor Brown[2]; 4. 21-Matt Rezac[3]; 5. 12M-Phillip McKee[1]; 6. 18-ZACH FRYE[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 34M-David Miller[4]; 2. 48J-Justin Shearn[1]; 3. 33X-Carter Davis[5]; 4. 96-Bo Lundquist[3]; 5. 8X-Andy Hoffman[6]; 6. (DNF) 12L-wyatt luke[2]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Craig Clift[3]; 2. 32-Nate Regnerus[1]; 3. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[2]; 4. 9-Joel Magee[4]; 5. 90-Lucas Phillips[5]; 6. 33-Lea Pederson[6]

12 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 712-Levi Volkert[8]; 2. 35JR-Taylor Brown[4]; 3. 33R-Jordan Runge[10]; 4. 1-Chase Felix[2]; 5. 13T-Richard Gray[9]; 6. 24-Jacob Hemmelman[12]; 7. 16W-Dalton Woodle[11]; 8. (DNF) 35X-Connor Brown[7]; 9. (DNF) 7G-Gilbert Aldape[3]; 10. (DNF) 98-Skyler Savage[6]; 11. (DNF) 8A-Anthony Clark[1]; 12. (DNF) 51-Jacob Walding[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8A-Anthony Clark[1]; 2. 35X-Connor Brown[4]; 3. 33R-Jordan Runge[5]; 4. 1-Chase Felix[6]; 5. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[3]; 6. 16W-Dalton Woodle[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 712-Levi Volkert[2]; 2. 35JR-Taylor Brown[3]; 3. 51-Jacob Walding[6]; 4. 13T-Richard Gray[5]; 5. 98-Skyler Savage[4]; 6. 24-Jacob Hemmelman[1]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

MyRacePass
Smileys Racing Products
Hinchman Racewear
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Rock Auto - Park Jeff
HH Auto
My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care