Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Westrock Iron Cup

Westrock Iron Cup

Click this picture for more info!

Charle Clark Memorial

Charle Clark Memorial

Click this picture for more info!

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
8/9/2021 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

8/9/2021 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

J&J Fitting Iron Cup Night 1

Sioux City's best drivers will hit the high banks to determine who is the Iron Cup Champion for 2021. All the local stars will shine for the chance to win $5,000 plus lap money.

Classes

  • AWS Modifieds21 entries
  • T & W Tire SportMods15 entries
  • Advance Auto Stock Cars20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather19 entries
  • Pipeworx Sport Compacts8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

AWS Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
4 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 5 27 Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
6 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
7 7 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
8 8 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
9 9 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
10 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
11 11 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 12 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
13 13 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
14 14 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
15 15 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
16 16 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
17 17 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
18 18 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
19 19 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
20 20 77 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
21 21 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
2 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
4 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
5 6 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
6 7 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
7 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
2 6 27 Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 4
3 7 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 4
4 5 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 1 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -4
6 3 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -3
7 2 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
4 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 5 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 7 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 1
7 1 77 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
4 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
6 2 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -4
7 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
2 2 27 Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
3 1 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -2
4 3 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 6 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
6 5 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -1
7 7 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 3 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
6 1 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -5
7 7 77 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -

T & W Tire SportMods

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
2 10 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 8
3 1 00X Jeff Brunssen Jeff Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -2
4 2 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
5 6 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
6 12 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 6
7 11 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 4
8 9 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 1
9 3 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
10 7 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
11 4 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -7
12 14 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
13 DNF 8 49 Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
14 DNF 13 67RB Ron Beckstom Ron Beckstom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -1
15 DNF 15 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
3 3 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 6 00X Jeff Brunssen Jeff Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
5 5 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
6 7 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
7 8 67RB Ron Beckstom Ron Beckstom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 1
8 DNF 1 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
2 1 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
3 7 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 4
4 6 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
5 4 49 Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
6 5 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -1
7 DNF 3 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -4
All transfer

Advance Auto Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 10
2 5 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
4 15 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 11
5 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
6 9 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 3
7 4 41G Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 6 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
9 8 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
10 17 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 7
11 14 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 3
12 12 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
13 20 51 Deven Schelm Deven Schelm Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
14 DNF 13 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -1
15 DNF 10 13 Glen Jones Glen Jones Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA -5
16 DNF 18 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
17 DNF 2 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD -15
18 DNF 7 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
19 DNF 19 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DQ 16 28 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 4 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
4 3 13 Glen Jones Glen Jones Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA -1
5 5 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -
6 6 28 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 DNF 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
2 5 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 7 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 4
4 6 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 2
5 3 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -2
6 DNF 2 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -4
7 DNF 1 51 Deven Schelm Deven Schelm Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
3 4 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD 1
4 3 41G Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 6 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
6 DNF 5 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
2 2 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
3 1 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -2
4 3 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -1
5 5 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 12 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 6
7 10 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
8 19 83L Kelvan Lansink Kelvan Lansink Primghar, IA Primghar, IA 11
9 11 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
10 17 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
11 18 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA 7
12 13 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
13 16 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
14 15 33 Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
15 8 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -7
16 6 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -10
17 9 81X Jeremy Ertman Jeremy Ertman Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -8
18 14 11 Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -4
19 7 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -12
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -
3 5 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
4 3 81X Jeremy Ertman Jeremy Ertman Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -1
5 4 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
6 6 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 7 83L Kelvan Lansink Kelvan Lansink Primghar, IA Primghar, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
2 2 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 4 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 3 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
5 6 11 Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA 1
6 5 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 4 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
3 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
4 5 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
5 1 33 Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -4
6 6 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA -
All transfer

Pipeworx Sport Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 2 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
3 5 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
4 3 55 Spencer Jans Spencer Jans Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -1
5 8 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 4 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -2
7 6 8 Tyler Stricklett Tyler Stricklett ANTHON, IA ANTHON, IA -1
8 DNF 7 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 1 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -1
3 6 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 3 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -1
5 5 55 Spencer Jans Spencer Jans Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -
6 4 8 Tyler Stricklett Tyler Stricklett ANTHON, IA ANTHON, IA -2
7 7 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
8 8 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets Driver Registration