Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Schedule!

2024 Schedule!

Click this picture for more details

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
6/18/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/18/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

10 entries

Modifieds by AWS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10N-Keegan Nordquist[5]; 2. 1X-Chris Abelson[9]; 3. 35D-Dylan Sillman[7]; 4. 48-Bob Moore[10]; 5. 23-Jim Thies[8]; 6. 25-Ricky Stephan[6]; 7. (DNF) 88-Sean Barragan[4]; 8. (DNF) 35-Jeff Berens[2]; 9. (DNF) 55-Jim Cole[3]; 10. (DNS) 16-Austin Svoboda

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 55-Jim Cole[2]; 2. 35D-Dylan Sillman[4]; 3. (DNF) 1X-Chris Abelson[5]; 4. (DNF) 10N-Keegan Nordquist[3]; 5. (DNF) 16-Austin Svoboda[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Sean Barragan[2]; 2. 25-Ricky Stephan[3]; 3. 23-Jim Thies[4]; 4. 48-Bob Moore[5]; 5. 35-Jeff Berens[1]

18 entries

SportMods by T&W Tire


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[7]; 2. 86W-Willy Kirk[6]; 3. 4G-Michael Guthrie[2]; 4. 5D-Devyn Peterson[12]; 5. 14-AJ Boulware[5]; 6. T1-Rusty Montagne[14]; 7. 5M-Dawson March[18]; 8. 99RE-Arie Schouten[8]; 9. 6B-Travis Burger[13]; 10. 48-Tommy Tanner[1]; 11. 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[15]; 12. (DNF) 21-Cameron Meyer[11]; 13. (DNF) 25-Josh Blom[3]; 14. (DNF) 72K-Tyler Schmidt[17]; 15. (DNF) 0NA-Ahnna Schouten[9]; 16. (DNF) 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[4]; 17. (DNF) 16J-Justin Svoboda[10]; 18. (DNS) 40-Leslie Lutter

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 86W-Willy Kirk[4]; 2. 16J-Justin Svoboda[6]; 3. 48-Tommy Tanner[2]; 4. 25-Josh Blom[3]; 5. 6B-Travis Burger[5]; 6. 40-Leslie Lutter[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[3]; 2. 99RE-Arie Schouten[5]; 3. 4G-Michael Guthrie[2]; 4. 21-Cameron Meyer[6]; 5. T1-Rusty Montagne[4]; 6. 72K-Tyler Schmidt[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 5D-Devyn Peterson[6]; 2. 14-AJ Boulware[3]; 3. 0NA-Ahnna Schouten[5]; 4. 13K-Karl Brewer[4]; 5. 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[1]; 6. (DNS) 5M-Dawson March

13 entries

Stock Cars by Advance Auto


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[2]; 2. 94-Todd Gereau[6]; 3. 10N-Kole Nordquist[4]; 4. TNT2-Devin Tripp[5]; 5. 55JR-Greg Taylor[10]; 6. 43-Aaron Cain[9]; 7. 27-Sid Mosher[8]; 8. 4A-Brian Seibold[13]; 9. 423-Jake Newsom[11]; 10. 69X-Richie Ackerly[12]; 11. 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[7]; 12. (DNF) 78-Joe Merrill[3]; 13. (DNF) T17-Brenton Palmer[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[2]; 2. 10N-Kole Nordquist[3]; 3. 94-Todd Gereau[4]; 4. 27-Sid Mosher[5]; 5. 55JR-Greg Taylor[6]; 6. 423-Jake Newsom[7]; 7. 4A-Brian Seibold[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[4]; 2. T17-Brenton Palmer[1]; 3. TNT2-Devin Tripp[3]; 4. 43-Aaron Cain[5]; 5. 78-Joe Merrill[2]; 6. 69X-Richie Ackerly[6]

16 entries

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 96-Austin Lundquist[1]; 2. 77-Craig Clift[2]; 3. 34M-David Miller[10]; 4. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[3]; 5. 39-Lowell Janssen[6]; 6. 32-Nate Regnerus[8]; 7. 9-Joel Magee[13]; 8. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[5]; 9. 22T-Tyler Smith[15]; 10. 02C-Cody Boulware[14]; 11. 29-travis dunagan[11]; 12. 99-Dellas Williams[9]; 13. (DNF) 18-ZACH FRYE[12]; 14. (DNF) 09J-Christy Moffatt[4]; 15. (DNS) 33X-Carter Davis; 16. (DNS) 35X-Connor Brown

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Craig Clift[2]; 2. 96-Austin Lundquist[1]; 3. 39-Lowell Janssen[5]; 4. 33X-Carter Davis[6]; 5. 09J-Christy Moffatt[4]; 6. 29-travis dunagan[3]; 7. (DNF) 9-Joel Magee[7]; 8. (DNF) 22T-Tyler Smith[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[2]; 2. 32-Nate Regnerus[6]; 3. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[4]; 4. 34M-David Miller[8]; 5. 99-Dellas Williams[7]; 6. 18-ZACH FRYE[1]; 7. 02C-Cody Boulware[5]; 8. (DNS) 35X-Connor Brown

8 entries

Sport Compacts by Pipeworx


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 712-Levi Volkert[1]; 2. 35X-Connor Brown[6]; 3. 35JR-Taylor Brown[3]; 4. 33R-Jordan Runge[4]; 5. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[5]; 6. 1-Chase Felix[2]; 7. 98-Skyler Savage[7]; 8. (DNF) 24-Kale Hofer[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 712-Levi Volkert[1]; 2. 33R-Jordan Runge[4]; 3. 35JR-Taylor Brown[3]; 4. 1-Chase Felix[2]; 5. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[5]; 6. 35X-Connor Brown[6]; 7. (DNF) 98-Skyler Savage[8]; 8. (DNF) 24-Kale Hofer[7]

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Buy Tickets Driver Registration