Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Schedule!

2024 Schedule!

Click this picture for more details

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
6/21/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/21/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

11 entries

Modifieds by AWS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1X-Chris Abelson[6]; 2. 60IV-Anthony Roth[3]; 3. 16-Austin Svoboda[5]; 4. 48-Bob Moore[8]; 5. 55-Jim Cole[1]; 6. 77M-RJ Merchant[2]; 7. 23-Jim Thies[4]; 8. 25-Ricky Stephan[10]; 9. M80-Jim Mathieson[7]; 10. 88-Sean Barragan[9]; 11. (DNF) 141-Matt Bonine[11]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 23-Jim Thies[2]; 2. 1X-Chris Abelson[6]; 3. 77M-RJ Merchant[1]; 4. 60IV-Anthony Roth[4]; 5. 88-Sean Barragan[5]; 6. 141-Matt Bonine[3]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 48-Bob Moore[3]; 2. 16-Austin Svoboda[1]; 3. M80-Jim Mathieson[2]; 4. 25-Ricky Stephan[5]; 5. 55-Jim Cole[4]

47 entries

SportMods by T&W Tire


$5,00000 To Win A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[4]; 2. 53-Logan Anderson[9]; 3. 01-Brayton Carter[7]; 4. 1-Robbie Thome[11]; 5. 81-Jared Boumeester[3]; 6. 14X-Jake Sachau[14]; 7. 09B-Brett Berry[12]; 8. 99RE-Arie Schouten[6]; 9. T1-Rusty Montagne[16]; 10. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[8]; 11. 5T-Tyler Nerud[15]; 12. 13K-Karl Brewer[1]; 13. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[13]; 14. 1S-Justin Klynsma[19]; 15. 31-Will Garceau[21]; 16. 11-Izac Mallicoat[17]; 17. 97-David Johnson[18]; 18. 86W-Willy Kirk[5]; 19. 24-Drake Bohlmeyer[23]; 20. 9-Monty Nordyke[24]; 21. 82T-Brett Thomas[22]; 22. 25-Josh Blom[2]; 23. (DNF) 5D-Devyn Peterson[10]; 24. (DNF) 12-Lukas Pohlmann[20]

Final 4 Race / Top 4 to the A B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 31-Will Garceau[12]; 2. 82T-Brett Thomas[2]; 3. 24-Drake Bohlmeyer[6]; 4. 9-Monty Nordyke[10]; 5. 21-Cameron Meyer[3]; 6. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[14]; 7. 5H-Shawn Hein[13]; 8. 6B-Travis Burger[15]; 9. 21B-Wes Hochstein[7]; 10. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[1]; 11. Z28-Ty Weidner[4]; 12. 22-Matt Andrews[5]; 13. 16J-Justin Svoboda[11]; 14. 9T-Logan Thomsen[8]; 15. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[9]

Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4 Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Robbie Thome[1]; 2. T1-Rusty Montagne[3]; 3. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[5]; 4. 24-Drake Bohlmeyer[7]; 5. 16J-Justin Svoboda[8]; 6. 58-Hunter Poston[2]; 7. 21BT-Kirk Beatty[6]; 8. 7-Jonah Chinn[4]

Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4 Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 09B-Brett Berry[1]; 2. 11-Izac Mallicoat[3]; 3. 82T-Brett Thomas[5]; 4. 21B-Wes Hochstein[6]; 5. 31-Will Garceau[2]; 6. 67RB-Daniel Loggins[7]; 7. 2-Kayden Dirks[8]; 8. 4D-Danny Concelman[4]

Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4 Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[5]; 2. 97-David Johnson[2]; 3. 21-Cameron Meyer[1]; 4. 9T-Logan Thomsen[3]; 5. 5H-Shawn Hein[7]; 6. 14-AJ Boulware[6]

Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4 Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 14X-Jake Sachau[1]; 2. 1S-Justin Klynsma[3]; 3. Z28-Ty Weidner[2]; 4. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[5]; 5. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[6]; 6. 4G-Michael Guthrie[4]

Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4 Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Tyler Nerud[1]; 2. 12-Lukas Pohlmann[2]; 3. 22-Matt Andrews[3]; 4. 9-Monty Nordyke[4]; 5. 6B-Travis Burger[5]; 6. 48-Reese Coffee[7]; 7. 29J-Gregg Hamman[6]

12 entries

Stock Cars by Advance Auto


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Albertsen[5]; 2. 27X-Tyler Pospisil[3]; 3. 78-Joe Merrill[7]; 4. 94-Todd Gereau[9]; 5. T17-Brenton Palmer[4]; 6. 00K-Trey Kline[8]; 7. 55JR-Greg Taylor[10]; 8. 7-Joey Jaton[6]; 9. 4A-Brian Seibold[2]; 10. 29V-Vandenbosch Heath[12]; 11. 49X-Jeff Atkins[1]; 12. (DNS) 13M-James McCabe Jr

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Albertsen[1]; 2. 94-Todd Gereau[4]; 3. 4A-Brian Seibold[2]; 4. 7-Joey Jaton[5]; 5. 49X-Jeff Atkins[6]; 6. (DNF) 13M-James McCabe Jr[3]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 00K-Trey Kline[2]; 2. 27X-Tyler Pospisil[1]; 3. T17-Brenton Palmer[3]; 4. 78-Joe Merrill[5]; 5. (DNF) 55JR-Greg Taylor[6]; 6. (DNF) 29V-Vandenbosch Heath[4]

16 entries

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 34M-David Miller[5]; 2. 01F-Jeff Fink[1]; 3. 45-Travis Landauer[10]; 4. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[7]; 5. 4-Lowell Janssen[9]; 6. 9-Joel Magee[3]; 7. 22T-Tyler Smith[6]; 8. 29-travis dunagan[16]; 9. 33X-Carter Davis[2]; 10. 18-ZACH FRYE[15]; 11. 35X-Connor Brown[14]; 12. 99-Dellas Williams[4]; 13. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[11]; 14. 48J-Justin Shearn[13]; 15. 96-Austin Lundquist[12]; 16. (DNF) 77-Craig Clift[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Lowell Janssen[2]; 2. 9-Joel Magee[1]; 3. 33X-Carter Davis[5]; 4. 22T-Tyler Smith[6]; 5. 99-Dellas Williams[4]; 6. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[8]; 7. 48J-Justin Shearn[7]; 8. 18-ZACH FRYE[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 45-Travis Landauer[1]; 2. 01F-Jeff Fink[4]; 3. 34M-David Miller[2]; 4. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[7]; 5. 77-Craig Clift[8]; 6. 96-Austin Lundquist[6]; 7. 35X-Connor Brown[3]; 8. 29-travis dunagan[5]

11 entries

Sport Compacts by Pipeworx


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Jay Devries[2]; 2. 24M-Caine Mahlberg[8]; 3. 24Z-Zach Bohlmeyer[4]; 4. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[3]; 5. 33R-Jordan Runge[7]; 6. 35JR-Taylor Brown[6]; 7. 28A-Anthony Clark[5]; 8. 442-Mike Vogt[10]; 9. 98-Skyler Savage[1]; 10. 10V-derrick vermilyea[9]; 11. (DNF) 35X-Connor Brown[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8J-Jay Devries[1]; 2. 24M-Caine Mahlberg[5]; 3. 35JR-Taylor Brown[3]; 4. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[4]; 5. 33R-Jordan Runge[6]; 6. 35X-Connor Brown[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 24Z-Zach Bohlmeyer[3]; 2. 28A-Anthony Clark[5]; 3. 442-Mike Vogt[2]; 4. 10V-derrick vermilyea[1]; 5. 98-Skyler Savage[4]

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Buy Tickets Driver Registration