Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Schedule!

2024 Schedule!

Click this picture for more details

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
4/29/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

4/29/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Opening Night

Adults $15
Veterans/Seniors 65+ $10
Students 11-17 $10
Kids 5-10 $5
Kids 5 and Under Free

Clubhouse $25
Clubhouse Veterans/Seniors $15
Clubhouse Students 11-17 $15
Clubhouse Kids 5-10 $5
Clubhouse Kids 5 and under free

Pit Passes $30

Classes

  • Modifieds by AWS15 entries
  • SportMods by T&W Tire14 entries
  • Stock Cars by Advance Auto11 entries
  • Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather27 entries
  • Sport Compacts by Pipeworx15 entries
  • B Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds by AWS

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
2 9 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
3 2 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
5 13 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 8
6 15 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 9
7 8 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
8 3 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
9 1 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -8
10 11 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 1
11 10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
12 12 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
13 DNF 7 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -6
14 DNF 6 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -8
15 DNF 14 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
3 3 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
4 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -3
5 5 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 6 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
7 8 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
8 7 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
2 1 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 5 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
4 2 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -2
5 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
6 BF 4 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -2
7 DNF 6 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -1
All transfer

SportMods by T&W Tire

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 3
2 6 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
3 3 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
4 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -3
5 2 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 9 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 3
7 7 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
8 12 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Brunswick, NE Brunswick, NE 4
9 14 7W Dylan Winter Dylan Winter Remsen, IA Remsen, IA 5
10 10 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
11 DNF 5 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -6
12 DNF 8 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
13 DNF 13 67 Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
14 DNF 11 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
2 3 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
3 2 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
4 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
5 6 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
6 DNF 4 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -2
DNS 5 67 Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 5
2 2 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
3 4 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
4 3 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
5 7 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
6 1 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Brunswick, NE Brunswick, NE -5
7 5 7W Dylan Winter Dylan Winter Remsen, IA Remsen, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars by Advance Auto

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
2 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
3 5 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 4 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
6 6 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 8 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
8 DNF 7 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
9 DNF 9 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 10 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 11 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
2 2 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 4 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 5 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
5 DNF 6 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 DNF 1 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
2 4 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -3
5 5 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
3 2 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 1 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -3
5 5 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
6 12 21L Ryan Leedom Ryan Leedom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
7 6 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
8 17 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
9 27 12L wyatt luke wyatt luke sprindfield, SD sprindfield, SD 18
10 18 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD 8
11 8 00 Cody Hubbell Cody Hubbell Rolfe, IA Rolfe, IA -3
12 9 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
13 11 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
14 10 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
15 13 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson -2
16 22 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
17 19 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
18 16 12M Phillip McKee Phillip McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
19 20 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
20 15 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA -5
21 DNF 26 9X Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
22 DNF 14 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -8
23 DNF 25 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
24 DNF 21 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -3
25 DNF 24 02JR Cody Parrish Cody Parrish -1
26 DNF 23 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA -3
DNS 7 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 5 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 3
3 6 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 4 21L Ryan Leedom Ryan Leedom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 7 12M Phillip McKee Phillip McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 3 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 DNF 2 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2
2 4 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 2
3 7 9X Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 2 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson -2
5 5 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 6 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -
7 DNF 1 02JR Cody Parrish Cody Parrish -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Cody Hubbell Cody Hubbell Rolfe, IA Rolfe, IA 1
2 1 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
3 5 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 6 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
5 4 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -1
6 7 12L wyatt luke wyatt luke sprindfield, SD sprindfield, SD 1
7 DNF 3 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
4 6 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA 2
5 5 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
6 3 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer

Sport Compacts by Pipeworx

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
2 3 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 5 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 1 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
5 6 19 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
6 2 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
7 8 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 4 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -4
9 9 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
10 7 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
11 10 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
12 14 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
13 13 N8 Nathan Fontenot Nathan Fontenot Lawton, IA Lawton, IA -
14 15 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
DNS 12 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 7 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 6 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 4 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 8 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
6 5 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 3 N8 Nathan Fontenot Nathan Fontenot Lawton, IA Lawton, IA -4
8 1 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
2 5 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 4 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
4 2 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
5 7 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 DNF 6 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -
7 DNF 1 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -6
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Buy Tickets Driver Registration