Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Schedule!

2024 Schedule!

Click this picture for more details

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
5/20/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/20/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

18 entries

Modifieds by AWS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[7]; 2. 25C-Cody Thompson[9]; 3. 6-Ryan Jenkins[10]; 4. 25-Ricky Stephan[2]; 5. 02JR-Chris Mills[8]; 6. 7-Sam Hoffman[13]; 7. 55-Jim Cole[12]; 8. 35-Jeff Berens[17]; 9. 4-Jackson Mulder[18]; 10. 45D-Dyllan Ricks[5]; 11. 14-Chase Alves[11]; 12. 12A-Ayden Steffens[14]; 13. (DNF) 88-Sean Barragan[3]; 14. (DNF) 23-Jim Thies[1]; 15. (DNF) 47-Darin Roepke[16]; 16. (DNF) 48-Bob Moore[4]; 17. (DNF) 1X-Chris Abelson[6]; 18. (DNF) 7F-Bob Fleshman[15]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 23-Jim Thies[2]; 2. 48-Bob Moore[5]; 3. 1X-Chris Abelson[7]; 4. 02JR-Chris Mills[8]; 5. 88-Sean Barragan[4]; 6. 14-Chase Alves[6]; 7. 7-Sam Hoffman[9]; 8. 7F-Bob Fleshman[1]; 9. 35-Jeff Berens[3]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Thompson[8]; 2. 45D-Dyllan Ricks[5]; 3. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[7]; 4. 6-Ryan Jenkins[9]; 5. 25-Ricky Stephan[2]; 6. 55-Jim Cole[4]; 7. 12A-Ayden Steffens[6]; 8. 47-Darin Roepke[1]; 9. (DNF) 4-Jackson Mulder[3]

26 entries

SportMods by T&W Tire


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[11]; 2. 13K-Karl Brewer[5]; 3. T1-Rusty Montagne[1]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[3]; 5. 25-Josh Blom[2]; 6. 1S-Justin Klynsma[4]; 7. 1SA-Shelby Alves[7]; 8. 21-Connor Vande Weerd[9]; 9. 2G-Geoff Olson[10]; 10. 08-Alec Fett[15]; 11. 221-Blake Arends[12]; 12. 21BT-Kirk Beatty[8]; 13. 25J-Jonathan Jensen[19]; 14. 4G-Michael Guthrie[17]; 15. 68-Will Wolf[16]; 16. 44-Aaron Wiersma[18]; 17. 54J-Douglas Hilkemann[14]; 18. 72K-Tyler Schmidt[23]; 19. 67-Jacob Beckstrom[25]; 20. 29J-Gregg Hamman[22]; 21. (DNF) 48-Tommy Tanner[6]; 22. (DNF) 5M-Scott March[20]; 23. (DNF) 7W-Dylan Winter[13]; 24. (DNF) 40-Leslie Lutter[21]; 25. (DNF) 14A-Brandon Anderson[24]; 26. (DNS) 67RB-Ron Beckstom

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Connor Vande Weerd[5]; 2. 1S-Justin Klynsma[3]; 3. 00-Colby Fett[6]; 4. 7W-Dylan Winter[2]; 5. 4G-Michael Guthrie[4]; 6. 40-Leslie Lutter[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[3]; 2. 48-Tommy Tanner[4]; 3. 221-Blake Arends[7]; 4. 54J-Douglas Hilkemann[2]; 5. 44-Aaron Wiersma[6]; 6. 29J-Gregg Hamman[5]; 7. 67-Jacob Beckstrom[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. T1-Rusty Montagne[1]; 2. 1SA-Shelby Alves[4]; 3. 25-Josh Blom[2]; 4. 08-Alec Fett[6]; 5. 25J-Jonathan Jensen[5]; 6. 72K-Tyler Schmidt[3]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 86W-Willy Kirk[2]; 2. 2G-Geoff Olson[5]; 3. 21BT-Kirk Beatty[4]; 4. 68-Will Wolf[1]; 5. 5M-Scott March[7]; 6. (DNF) 14A-Brandon Anderson[6]; 7. (DNS) 67RB-Ron Beckstom

14 entries

Stock Cars by Advance Auto


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 30-Travis Barker[4]; 2. 27-Sid Mosher[8]; 3. 94-Todd Gereau[5]; 4. 20-Chad Ten Napel[9]; 5. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[12]; 6. (DNF) 4A-Brian Seibold[14]; 7. (DNF) 55JR-Greg Taylor[3]; 8. (DNF) 95-Tom McKenzie[10]; 9. (DNF) 7-Jonah Chinn[1]; 10. (DNF) 49-Ryan Harris[2]; 11. (DNF) TNT2-Devin Tripp[7]; 12. (DNF) 10N-Kole Nordquist[13]; 13. (DNF) 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[11]; 14. (DNF) 17-Austin Brands[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Travis Barker[3]; 2. 17-Austin Brands[4]; 3. 49-Ryan Harris[2]; 4. 20-Chad Ten Napel[6]; 5. 7-Jonah Chinn[1]; 6. 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[7]; 7. (BF) 10N-Kole Nordquist[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55JR-Greg Taylor[2]; 2. 95-Tom McKenzie[7]; 3. TNT2-Devin Tripp[4]; 4. 94-Todd Gereau[3]; 5. 27-Sid Mosher[5]; 6. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[6]; 7. 4A-Brian Seibold[1]

22 entries

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 55M-Mike Hanson[5]; 2. 34M-David Miller[11]; 3. 8X-Andy Hoffman[2]; 4. 9-Joel Magee[10]; 5. 9X-Bo Lundquist[3]; 6. 32-Nate Regnerus[17]; 7. 39-Lowell Janssen[8]; 8. 21R-Matt Rezac[18]; 9. 96-Austin Lundquist[7]; 10. 22T-Tyler Smith[20]; 11. 68Z-Zach Ankrum[12]; 12. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[4]; 13. 48J-Justin Shearn[16]; 14. 12M-Phillip McKee[21]; 15. 007-Robby Blundell[22]; 16. (DNF) 77-Craig Clift[6]; 17. (DNF) 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[15]; 18. (DNF) 12L-wyatt luke[9]; 19. (DNF) 56-Aaron Shearn[14]; 20. (DNF) 18-ZACH FRYE[19]; 21. (DNF) 00K-Kaylb Brunssen[1]; 22. (DNS) 3B-Junior Chinn

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Joel Magee[6]; 2. 00K-Kaylb Brunssen[1]; 3. 12L-wyatt luke[5]; 4. 96-Austin Lundquist[4]; 5. 3B-Junior Chinn[2]; 6. 48J-Justin Shearn[3]; 7. (DNF) 18-ZACH FRYE[7]; 8. (DNF) 007-Robby Blundell[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8X-Andy Hoffman[1]; 2. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[2]; 3. 39-Lowell Janssen[4]; 4. 55M-Mike Hanson[3]; 5. 56-Aaron Shearn[7]; 6. 32-Nate Regnerus[6]; 7. 22T-Tyler Smith[5]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 9X-Bo Lundquist[1]; 2. 34M-David Miller[6]; 3. 77-Craig Clift[3]; 4. 68Z-Zach Ankrum[7]; 5. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[5]; 6. 21R-Matt Rezac[4]; 7. 12M-Phillip McKee[2]

16 entries

Sport Compacts by Pipeworx


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 35JR-Taylor Brown[4]; 2. 712-Levi Volkert[5]; 3. 98-Skyler Savage[2]; 4. 51-Jacob Walding[6]; 5. 07-Brooke Osler[10]; 6. 35-Troy Brown[13]; 7. 15-Tyler Thompson[8]; 8. 74-Brenden Mofle[14]; 9. 11-Justice Limoges[12]; 10. 13T-Richard Gray[9]; 11. (DNF) 33R-Jordan Runge[1]; 12. (DNF) N8-Nathan Fontenot[15]; 13. (DNF) 1-Chase Felix[3]; 14. (DNF) 5-Cameron Rolfes[16]; 15. (DNF) 7G-Gilbert Aldape[7]; 16. (DNF) 24H-Jacob Hemmelman[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 33R-Jordan Runge[1]; 2. 712-Levi Volkert[4]; 3. 1-Chase Felix[3]; 4. 15-Tyler Thompson[6]; 5. 07-Brooke Osler[8]; 6. 24H-Jacob Hemmelman[7]; 7. 35-Troy Brown[5]; 8. N8-Nathan Fontenot[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 98-Skyler Savage[2]; 2. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[5]; 3. 35JR-Taylor Brown[3]; 4. 51-Jacob Walding[4]; 5. 13T-Richard Gray[6]; 6. 11-Justice Limoges[8]; 7. 74-Brenden Mofle[1]; 8. 5-Cameron Rolfes[7]

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Buy Tickets Driver Registration