Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Schedule!

2024 Schedule!

Click this picture for more details

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
5/29/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/29/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

$5,000 to win RTI Nationals (Monday) Memorial Day

Day 1 Entry Fees
IMCA Sport Modified $150.00 For The Event
IMCA Modifieds $50
IMCA Sport Compacts $20
All other classes $30
PRE REGISTRATION ONLINE SAVES $50 for Sportmod and $20 for other classes

Adults $18
Veterans/Seniors 65+ $13
Students 11-17 $13
Kids 5-10 $8
Kids 5 and Under Free

Clubhouse $25
Clubhouse Veterans/Seniors $20
Clubhouse Students 11-17 $20
Clubhouse Kids 5-10 $10
Clubhouse Kids 5 and under free

Pit Passes $35

ORDER OF EVENTS
6:15 DRIVERS MEETING
6:30 HOT LAPS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS
IMCA STOCK CARS
IMCA SPORTMODS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS
IMCA MODIFIEDS

7:00 HEAT RACES
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS 6 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 6 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 1st ROUND HEATS 10 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 7 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 7 LAPS
B FEATURES SAME ORDER AS HEATS 8 LAPS

FEATURES
IMCA SPORT COMPACT 10 LAPS $300 To Win
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 15 LAPS $500 To Win
IMCA STOCK CARS 18 LAPS $600 To Win
IMCA MODIFIEDS 20 LAPS $1200 To Win
IMCA SPORTMODS 2nd ROUND HEAT RACES

Classes

  • Modifieds by AWS20 entries
  • SportMods by T&W Tire33 entries
  • Stock Cars by Advance Auto14 entries
  • Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather24 entries
  • Sport Compacts by Pipeworx12 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds by AWS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
3 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 5 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 1
6 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 12 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
9 8 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
10 10 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
11 18 14 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
12 11 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
13 15 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
14 16 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 2
15 9 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
16 14 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -2
17 13 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
18 17 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
19 20 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
20 19 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 2 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
3 1 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
4 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
6 5 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -1
7 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 1 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
5 2 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -3
6 7 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
7 5 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 4 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
3 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
4 6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
5 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
6 5 14 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
All transfer

SportMods by T&W Tire

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
2 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
3 8 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
4 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
5 7 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 3 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -3
7 5 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
8 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -7
9 9 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
3 7 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
4 6 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
5 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
6 2 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -4
7 1 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -6
8 4 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 1 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 3 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
4 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
6 8 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
7 7 11 Claton Peters Claton Peters Waco, NE Waco, NE -
8 6 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
2 8 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 6
3 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
4 4 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
5 1 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -4
6 7 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
7 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -2
8 6 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
2 3 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 6 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
4 8 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 4
5 5 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 7 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
7 9 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
8 1 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
9 2 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 1
2 4 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
3 6 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
4 3 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
5 8 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
6 7 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
7 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
8 5 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
2 4 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
3 1 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
4 5 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 8 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
6 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
7 2 11 Claton Peters Claton Peters Waco, NE Waco, NE -5
8 7 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
2 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 6 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
4 2 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
5 8 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
6 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -3
7 4 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
8 7 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
All transfer

Stock Cars by Advance Auto

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 2
2 1 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 2 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 13 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
5 7 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 11 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
7 5 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 6 38 Michael Logelin Michael Logelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
9 10 69W Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
10 12 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
11 14 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 3
12 DNF 8 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -4
13 DNF 9 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -4
14 DNF 4 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -1
3 5 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 7 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 6 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 BF 4 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 6
2 4 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
3 2 69W Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
4 5 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 38 Michael Logelin Michael Logelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 1 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 DNF 3 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 9 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 7
3 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1
4 12 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 8
5 21 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16
6 7 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 6 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
8 5 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
9 8 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
10 18 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
11 13 56 Aaron Shearn Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
12 16 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 4
13 17 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 4
14 11 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -3
15 1 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -14
16 14 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
17 DNF 22 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA 5
18 DNF 19 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
19 DNF 2 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -17
20 DNF 15 24G JOE GORDON JOE GORDON Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
21 DNF 10 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -11
22 DNF 20 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -2
DNS 23 12M Phillip McKee Phillip McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 24 16P Tim Pritchett Jr Tim Pritchett Jr Beemer, NE Beemer, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 6 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 2 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 4 56 Aaron Shearn Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 3 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
DNS 5 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1
2 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
3 3 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 5 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 4 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
2 1 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
3 3 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
4 2 24G JOE GORDON JOE GORDON Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 4 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
6 DNF 6 12M Phillip McKee Phillip McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 3 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE 1
3 1 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 6 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
5 4 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -1
6 DNF 5 16P Tim Pritchett Jr Tim Pritchett Jr Beemer, NE Beemer, NE -1
All transfer

Sport Compacts by Pipeworx

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 6 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 4
3 5 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 2
4 8 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 1 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 7 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 9 7E Bobby Bolin Bobby Bolin Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 12 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 4
9 4 20H Nick Hale Nick Hale Akron, IA Akron, IA -5
10 11 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
11 2 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -9
12 DNF 10 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 1
2 4 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 2
3 3 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 6 20H Nick Hale Nick Hale Akron, IA Akron, IA 2
5 5 7E Bobby Bolin Bobby Bolin Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 1 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 1 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
4 6 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 5 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
6 2 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Buy Tickets Driver Registration