Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Schedule!

2024 Schedule!

Click this picture for more details

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
6/12/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/12/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

360 Sprint Cars Compacts, Hobby's, SP Mod, Stock Car, A Mod

Order of events.
Heats and features.
1.Hobby Stocks
2.Sport Mod
3.Sprint Cars
4.Stock Cars
5.Modified
6. Compacts
Sprint car B-Feature after Compact Heat Races
****Intermission will be after the Sport Mod A feature. We will do a short farm session before Sprint Cars if needed.
Hobbies line up for the A directly after the compacts heat races.

Classes

  • Modifieds by AWS10 entries
  • SportMods by T&W Tire11 entries
  • Stock Cars by Advance Auto14 entries
  • Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather11 entries
  • Sport Compacts by Pipeworx13 entries
  • Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints27 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds by AWS

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 7 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
4 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 8 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
6 9 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 3
7 5 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 2 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -6
9 DNF 4 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -5
10 DNF 10 35N Nate Barker Nate Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -2
4 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
5 5 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
2 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 4 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 1 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -3
5 DNF 5 35N Nate Barker Nate Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
All transfer

SportMods by T&W Tire

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
2 7 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
3 8 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 5
4 4 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
5 11 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 6
6 3 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 5 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -2
8 10 7W Dylan Winter Dylan Winter Remsen, IA Remsen, IA 2
9 9 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 DNF 1 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -9
DNS 6 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
2 1 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -1
3 4 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
4 3 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 5 7W Dylan Winter Dylan Winter Remsen, IA Remsen, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
2 4 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
3 1 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -2
4 2 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 6 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 DNF 5 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -1
All transfer

Stock Cars by Advance Auto

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 8 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
4 10 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 6
5 12 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
6 5 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 4 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -3
8 6 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE -2
9 11 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 2
10 9 TNT Roger Tripp Roger Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -1
11 7 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -4
12 14 27 DAYTON MOSHER DAYTON MOSHER Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
13 DNF 2 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
14 DNF 13 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 2 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
4 5 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -4
6 3 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -3
7 7 27 DAYTON MOSHER DAYTON MOSHER Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
2 1 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -1
3 4 TNT Roger Tripp Roger Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 1
4 6 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 2
5 7 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 5 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 DNF 3 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 6 56 Aaron Shearn Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 8 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 5
4 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -1
5 4 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 5 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 9 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 1 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
9 DNF 7 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson -2
10 DNF 11 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA 1
DNS 10 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
3 6 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 1 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
5 5 56 Aaron Shearn Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 DNF 3 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
2 5 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 4 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 3 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson -1
DNS 2 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer

Sport Compacts by Pipeworx

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
2 3 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
3 7 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
4 9 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
5 8 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 4 7E Bobby Bolin Bobby Bolin Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 10 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
8 2 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
9 12 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
10 11 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
11 6 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
12 13 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
13 DNF 5 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 2 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 7 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 4
4 6 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 3 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 1 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 DNF 5 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
2 2 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
3 6 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 3
4 3 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 4 7E Bobby Bolin Bobby Bolin Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 1 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -5
All transfer

Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 6 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
3 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
4 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
5 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 8 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 4 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
8 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
9 17 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
10 12 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
11 10 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
12 16 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
13 15 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
14 9 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
15 7 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -8
16 14 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
17 19 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 2
18 18 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
19 20 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
20 13 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -7
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
2 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
3 2 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -1
4 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -2
6 4 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
7 7 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 9 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
9 6 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
10 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
11 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -1
3 4 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
4 8 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 3
7 7 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
8 3 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
9 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 6
3 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
4 1 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
5 3 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -2
6 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
7 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 6 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
2 7 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
3 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 4 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
6 8 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 2
7 3 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
8 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
9 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Buy Tickets Driver Registration