Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Schedule!

2024 Schedule!

Click this picture for more details

My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care
MyRacePass
Automated Waste Systems
Boulware Auto Body
Liberty National Bank
Q  Feather Again
Schaeffers Racing Oil
West Rock
Advance Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Fleet Farm
I-State Truck Centers
My Tree Guy LLC
Toy Scout Auto
Zeitner  Sons Inc.
MRP Banner
10/21/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

10/21/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Charlie Clark Memorial $5022 to win!

Charlie Clark Memorial 10/21 Info

Pit Meeting 4:20 (catwalk) Hot laps right after pit meeting. Intermission we will have a trunk or treat in the infield.

We plan on farming the track at intermission. Please get to the lineup shoe right after trunk or treat. If there is farming equipment on the track. Line up anyway. We cannot have delays

Order/Distance:

Heats
Compact: 6 laps
Hobby Stock: 8 laps
Stock Car: 8 laps
Modified: 10 laps
Sport Mod: 8 laps

B-Features (if needed)
C: 6 laps
HS: 8 laps
SC: 8 laps
SM: 8 laps
M: 12 laps

Intermission/Trunk or Treat/Farm

A-Features
C: 12 laps
HS: 18 laps
SC: 22 laps
SM: 22 laps
M: 40 laps

Adults $20
Veterans/Seniors 65+ $15
Students 11-17 $15
Kids 5-10 $10
Kids 5 and Under Free

Clubhouse $25
Clubhouse Veterans/Seniors $20
Clubhouse Students 11-17 $20
Clubhouse Kids 5-10 $15
Clubhouse Kids 5 and $5

Entry Fee's

Mods $150
Stock Car's $75
Hobbies $70
Sp. Mods $70
Compacts $60

Pit Passes $35

Classes

  • Modifieds by AWS33 entries
  • SportMods by Advance Auto38 entries
  • Stock Cars by T&W Tire32 entries
  • Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather39 entries
  • Sport Compacts by Pipeworx22 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds by AWS

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
3 13 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
4 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
6 17 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 11
7 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -6
8 9 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
9 14 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
10 11 7W Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
11 15 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 4
12 16 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
13 12 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
14 10 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -4
15 8 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -7
16 19 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 3
17 23 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 6
18 24 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 6
19 DNF 6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -13
20 DNF 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -13
21 DNF 22 22 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
22 DNF 20 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -2
23 DNF 21 7 Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -2
24 DNF 18 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
2 1 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
3 4 7 Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
4 9 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
5 2 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
6 6 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
7 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
8 7 X Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
9 5 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 4 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
3 5 22 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
4 2 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
5 3 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 6 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 7 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
8 8 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
2 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 9 7W Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
5 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 5 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 6 X Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -2
9 3 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 4 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 8 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
4 7 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 2 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
6 5 7 Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
7 3 22 RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -4
8 6 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
3 8 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 5
4 6 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
5 2 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
6 4 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -2
7 3 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -4
8 5 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 8 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
3 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
6 7 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
7 4 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
8 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2

SportMods by Advance Auto

22 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
2 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
3 3 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 13 2020 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 9
5 5 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
6 10 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 4
7 16 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 9
8 15 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 7
9 14 1 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
10 20 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 10
11 11 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
12 9 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -3
13 17 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
14 18 87 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
15 21 2ONE Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
16 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -9
17 4 1T Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -13
18 22 82K Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 4
19 24 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
20 DNF 23 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
21 DNF 19 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
22 DNF 12 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -10
23 DNF 8 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -15
24 DNF 6 30 Taylor Metz Taylor Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
2 4 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 6 2ONE Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 5 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
5 2 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
6 3 41T Anthony Trotta Anthony Trotta Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
7 7 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 11 67 Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 3
9 10 77G Mike Grass Mike Grass Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
10 8 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -2
11 9 M17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 6 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 4
3 2 82K Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
4 4 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 1 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -4
6 7 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 8 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
8 5 7K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
9 11 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
10 9 17 Carter McCarthy Carter McCarthy Springview, NE Springview, NE -1
11 10 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Taylor Metz Taylor Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 2
2 9 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
3 6 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
4 5 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 1
5 8 1 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
6 7 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
7 1 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -6
8 4 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
9 2 67 Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -7
10 10 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
3 1 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
4 6 2020 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
5 9 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 4
6 7 82K Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
7 5 2ONE Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 10 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
9 8 17 Carter McCarthy Carter McCarthy Springview, NE Springview, NE -1
10 4 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
2 1 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
3 8 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
4 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
5 2 87 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 6 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 4 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -3
8 7 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 9 M17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 6 1T Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 7 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 2 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -2
5 3 41T Anthony Trotta Anthony Trotta Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
6 5 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 4 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
8 9 7K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 8 77G Mike Grass Mike Grass Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1

Stock Cars by T&W Tire

22 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 2
3 6 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
4 8 711 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 4
5 5 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
6 10 N8 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
7 12 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
8 15 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 7
9 22 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 13
10 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
11 19 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
12 17 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
13 20 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 7
14 18 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 4
15 11 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -4
16 7 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -9
17 21 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
18 24 72 Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 6
19 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -18
20 DNF 14 5 Greg Peck Greg Peck -6
21 DNF 16 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
22 DNF 3 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -19
23 DNF 23 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
24 DNF 13 154E Clay Evans Clay Evans Paullina, IA Paullina, IA -11
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 4 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
5 6 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 5 71JJ Jerod Bussen Jerod Bussen Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
7 8 27 DAYTON MOSHER DAYTON MOSHER Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 7 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
2 6 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 4
3 2 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
4 5 72 Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 1
5 8 2F Corey Frye Corey Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 3 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -3
7 4 42JIG Colton Vreeman Colton Vreeman Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
8 7 43K Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 2
2 4 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
3 2 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -1
4 8 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 4
5 5 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 7 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 1 72 Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -6
8 6 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
2 6 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 5 N8 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
4 7 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
6 2 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
7 1 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 8 71JJ Jerod Bussen Jerod Bussen Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
2 7 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 5
3 4 154E Clay Evans Clay Evans Paullina, IA Paullina, IA 1
4 3 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
5 2 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
6 6 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
7 8 2F Corey Frye Corey Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 5 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
2 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 5 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 2
4 6 5 Greg Peck Greg Peck 2
5 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 8 27 DAYTON MOSHER DAYTON MOSHER Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 7 42JIG Colton Vreeman Colton Vreeman Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
8 4 43K Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -4

Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 3
2 10 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 8
3 6 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 3
4 7 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3
5 8 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 5 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 9 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
8 2 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -6
9 14 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 5
10 11 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
11 19 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
12 23 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 11
13 13 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
14 17 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
15 18 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
16 20 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 4
17 16 99X Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
18 24 24G Caydin Gordon Caydin Gordon Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
19 21 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
20 12 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
21 DNF 1 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -20
22 DNF 3 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -19
23 DNF 15 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -8
24 DNF 22 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 8 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
3 1 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -2
4 5 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
5 9 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
6 7 396 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 4 10-4 Robert Salts Robert Salts Freemont, NE Freemont, NE -3
8 10 110 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
9 12 2R Ryan Roschewski Ryan Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
10 6 18 Zach Frye Zach Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
11 3 N8 Nathan Fontenot Nathan Fontenot Lawton, IA Lawton, IA -8
12 11 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 10
2 1 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -1
3 2 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -1
4 7 24G Caydin Gordon Caydin Gordon Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 5 23 Dakota Spann Dakota Spann Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -
6 3 25 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 8 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
8 9 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 10 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
10 6 51 Dalton Mantel Dalton Mantel Inwood, IA Inwood, IA -4
11 4 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
12 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 7
2 1 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 2 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 5 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
5 3 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 6 25 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 9 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
8 10 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
9 7 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 4 2R Ryan Roschewski Ryan Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
2 6 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 4
3 8 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 4 99X Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -
5 1 N8 Nathan Fontenot Nathan Fontenot Lawton, IA Lawton, IA -4
6 5 10-4 Robert Salts Robert Salts Freemont, NE Freemont, NE -1
7 3 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
8 9 51 Dalton Mantel Dalton Mantel Inwood, IA Inwood, IA 1
9 7 110 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
10 10 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
2 2 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
3 6 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 7 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
5 4 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -1
6 1 18 Zach Frye Zach Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 5 24G Caydin Gordon Caydin Gordon Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 10 23 Dakota Spann Dakota Spann Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 2
9 8 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
10 9 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -
2 2 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 8 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 3 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -1
5 7 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
6 4 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 5 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 9 396 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 6 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3

Sport Compacts by Pipeworx

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
2 4 18K Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 12 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 9
4 6 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 3 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 17 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11
7 10 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
8 15 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 7
9 14 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 5
10 22 8 Cody Wilen Cody Wilen Bronson, IA Bronson, IA 12
11 19 14 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 8
12 8 17 patrick woodle patrick woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA -4
13 20 7E Bobby Bolin Bobby Bolin Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
14 1 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -13
15 13 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -2
16 DNF 16 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
17 DNF 18 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
18 DNF 2 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -16
19 DNF 5 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -14
20 DNF 11 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -9
21 DNF 21 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE -
DNS 7 29E Josh Lambertus Josh Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 3 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 5 17 patrick woodle patrick woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA 2
4 1 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
5 7 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 6 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 8 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 4 8 Cody Wilen Cody Wilen Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 29E Josh Lambertus Josh Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
3 7 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 3 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
5 5 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -
6 1 14 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -5
7 6 7E Bobby Bolin Bobby Bolin Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 12 Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 4 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -
5 6 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
6 7 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
7 5 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE -2

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets Driver Registration