Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

MRP Banner
6/11/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/11/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

21 entries

Tri State Dirt Late Models


H H Mobile Home A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[18]; 2. 20-Trevor Anderson[1]; 3. 15-Shane DeMey[3]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[7]; 5. 51-Nate Beyenhof[2]; 6. 27M-Tyler Myers[5]; 7. X-Joshua Rogotzke[10]; 8. 38-Jordan Heiman[12]; 9. 5-Luke Sathoff[8]; 10. 99-Travis Paulson[9]; 11. 9-Eric Vanosdall[13]; 12. 10-Junior Coover[19]; 13. 3-Doug Tomka[11]; 14. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[14]; 15. 71-Mike Benson[16]; 16. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[20]; 17. 9X-Jared Jelsma[17]; 18. 11-Brad Vogt[6]; 19. 41-Chad Graves[15]; 20. (DNF) 22-Gary Brown Jr[4]; 21. (DNS) 1V-Gale Vogt

Peterbilt of Sioux Falls Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Shane DeMey[1]; 2. 27M-Tyler Myers[3]; 3. 76-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 4. X-Joshua Rogotzke[2]; 5. 9-Eric Vanosdall[4]; 6. 71-Mike Benson[6]; 7. 10-Junior Coover[7]

E A Concrete Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Trevor Anderson[3]; 2. 51-Nate Beyenhof[4]; 3. 5-Luke Sathoff[6]; 4. 3-Doug Tomka[2]; 5. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[5]; 6. 9X-Jared Jelsma[1]; 7. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[7]

Berts Sports Bar Grill Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Gary Brown Jr[1]; 2. 11-Brad Vogt[2]; 3. 99-Travis Paulson[6]; 4. 38-Jordan Heiman[4]; 5. 41-Chad Graves[7]; 6. (DNF) 62-Justin Zeitner[5]; 7. (DNF) 1V-Gale Vogt[3]

15 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 48-Bob Moore[7]; 2. 02JR-Chris Mills[9]; 3. 15M-Shane DeMey[11]; 4. 23-Jim Thies[5]; 5. 1X-Chris Abelson[8]; 6. X-Joshua Rogotzke[10]; 7. 77M-RJ Merchant[2]; 8. 10N-Keegan Nordquist[15]; 9. 88-Sean Barragan[1]; 10. 55-Jim Cole[3]; 11. 141-Matt Bonine[4]; 12. 25-Ricky Stephan[6]; 13. 44X-Jason Schneiders[14]; 14. M80-Jim Mathieson[13]; 15. 35-Jeff Berens[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 141-Matt Bonine[4]; 2. 1X-Chris Abelson[6]; 3. 77M-RJ Merchant[3]; 4. 25-Ricky Stephan[5]; 5. X-Joshua Rogotzke[8]; 6. 15M-Shane DeMey[7]; 7. M80-Jim Mathieson[1]; 8. 10N-Keegan Nordquist[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Sean Barragan[2]; 2. 02JR-Chris Mills[6]; 3. 23-Jim Thies[4]; 4. 48-Bob Moore[5]; 5. 55-Jim Cole[3]; 6. 35-Jeff Berens[1]; 7. 44X-Jason Schneiders[7]

19 entries

IMCA Northern SportMods


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[11]; 2. 57X-Devon McMartin[4]; 3. 7J-Jonah Chinn[3]; 4. T1-Rusty Montagne[10]; 5. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[6]; 6. 86W-Willy Kirk[9]; 7. 1J-John Foreman[18]; 8. 14-AJ Boulware[15]; 9. 17-Mary Lenz[13]; 10. 68-Will Wolf[17]; 11. 2X-Joshua Vanderlaan[1]; 12. 4G-Michael Guthrie[5]; 13. (DNF) 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[19]; 14. (DNF) 7W-Dylan Winter[16]; 15. (DNF) 40-Leslie Lutter[14]; 16. (DNF) 25-Josh Blom[7]; 17. (DNF) 1S-Justin Klynsma[8]; 18. (DNF) 48-Tommy Tanner[2]; 19. (DNS) 27-Bill Flegg

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[6]; 2. 57X-Devon McMartin[3]; 3. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[4]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[5]; 5. 17-Mary Lenz[7]; 6. 7W-Dylan Winter[1]; 7. 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 4G-Michael Guthrie[3]; 2. 48-Tommy Tanner[2]; 3. 25-Josh Blom[4]; 4. 27-Bill Flegg[6]; 5. 40-Leslie Lutter[1]; 6. (DNS) 68-Will Wolf

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 7J-Jonah Chinn[2]; 2. T1-Rusty Montagne[5]; 3. 1S-Justin Klynsma[4]; 4. 2X-Joshua Vanderlaan[1]; 5. 14-AJ Boulware[3]; 6. 1J-John Foreman[6]

13 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 10N-Kole Nordquist[3]; 2. 55JR-Greg Taylor[7]; 3. TNT2-Devin Tripp[4]; 4. 82JR-Dylan Fitzpatrick[1]; 5. 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[9]; 6. 94-Todd Gereau[8]; 7. 78-Joe Merrill[5]; 8. 27-Sid Mosher[11]; 9. 43-Aaron Cain[6]; 10. 4A-Brian Seibold[2]; 11. T17-Brenton Palmer[13]; 12. 12C-Cody Wangerin[10]; 13. (DNS) 28-Mike Jensen

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10N-Kole Nordquist[2]; 2. 10W-Brady Wenzlaff[4]; 3. 82JR-Dylan Fitzpatrick[1]; 4. 78-Joe Merrill[3]; 5. 12C-Cody Wangerin[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 55JR-Greg Taylor[4]; 2. 43-Aaron Cain[5]; 3. 4A-Brian Seibold[1]; 4. TNT2-Devin Tripp[2]; 5. 94-Todd Gereau[6]; 6. 27-Sid Mosher[7]; 7. (DNF) 28-Mike Jensen[8]; 8. (DNS) T17-Brenton Palmer

20 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 34M-David Miller[11]; 2. 9X-Bo Lundquist[2]; 3. 39-Lowell Janssen[5]; 4. 99-Dellas Williams[18]; 5. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[16]; 6. 21L-Ryan Leedom[12]; 7. 29-travis dunagan[4]; 8. 02C-Cody Boulware[20]; 9. 09J-Christy Moffatt[19]; 10. 48J-Justin Shearn[13]; 11. (DNF) 22T-Tyler Smith[8]; 12. (DNF) 33X-Carter Davis[6]; 13. (DNF) 32-Nate Regnerus[9]; 14. (DNF) 18-ZACH FRYE[14]; 15. (DNF) 35X-Connor Brown[7]; 16. (DNF) 96-Austin Lundquist[1]; 17. (DNF) 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[15]; 18. (DNF) 11-Justice Limoges[17]; 19. (DNF) 9-Joel Magee[10]; 20. (DNF) 77-Craig Clift[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Craig Clift[2]; 2. 34M-David Miller[6]; 3. 22T-Tyler Smith[5]; 4. 33X-Carter Davis[4]; 5. 48J-Justin Shearn[1]; 6. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[3]; 7. 09J-Christy Moffatt[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 96-Austin Lundquist[1]; 2. 32-Nate Regnerus[5]; 3. 35X-Connor Brown[4]; 4. 29-travis dunagan[2]; 5. 18-ZACH FRYE[6]; 6. 11-Justice Limoges[7]; 7. (DNF) 02C-Cody Boulware[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 9X-Bo Lundquist[1]; 2. 39-Lowell Janssen[2]; 3. 9-Joel Magee[5]; 4. 21L-Ryan Leedom[6]; 5. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[3]; 6. (DNF) 99-Dellas Williams[4]

10 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 35X-Connor Brown[5]; 2. 28R-Trent Reed[6]; 3. 33R-Jordan Runge[2]; 4. 1-Chase Felix[1]; 5. 13T-Richard Gray[7]; 6. 10V-derrick vermilyea[8]; 7. (DNF) 712-Levi Volkert[10]; 8. (DNF) 98-Skyler Savage[9]; 9. (DNF) 35JR-Taylor Brown[4]; 10. (DNF) 65-Riley Paysen[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35JR-Taylor Brown[9]; 2. 65-Riley Paysen[7]; 3. 35X-Connor Brown[10]; 4. 33R-Jordan Runge[6]; 5. 1-Chase Felix[4]; 6. 28R-Trent Reed[8]; 7. 13T-Richard Gray[5]; 8. 10V-derrick vermilyea[1]; 9. 98-Skyler Savage[3]; 10. 712-Levi Volkert[2]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

MyRacePass
Smileys Racing Products
Hinchman Racewear
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Rock Auto - Park Jeff
HH Auto
My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care