Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

MRP Banner
6/20/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/20/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

9 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1X-Chris Abelson[4]; 2. 23-Jim Thies[3]; 3. 48-Bob Moore[2]; 4. 25-Ricky Stephan[6]; 5. 55-Jim Cole[1]; 6. 88-Sean Barragan[8]; 7. 141-Matt Bonine[5]; 8. (DNF) 16-Austin Svoboda[7]; 9. (DNF) 77M-RJ Merchant[9]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 1X-Chris Abelson[9]; 2. 141-Matt Bonine[1]; 3. 48-Bob Moore[6]; 4. 55-Jim Cole[2]; 5. 23-Jim Thies[7]; 6. 25-Ricky Stephan[3]; 7. 16-Austin Svoboda[8]; 8. 88-Sean Barragan[4]; 9. 77M-RJ Merchant[5]

47 entries

IMCA Northern SportMods


THIS IS NOT AN ACTUAL RACVE IT IS FOR POINT ONLY A Feature 1: 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[1]; 2. 25-Josh Blom[2]; 3. 81-Jared Boumeester[3]; 4. 00-Colby Fett[4]; 5. 86W-Willy Kirk[5]; 6. 99RE-Arie Schouten[6]; 7. 01-Brayton Carter[7]; 8. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[8]; 9. 53-Logan Anderson[9]; 10. 5D-Devyn Peterson[10]; 11. 1-Robbie Thome[11]; 12. 09B-Brett Berry[12]; 13. 21-Cameron Meyer[13]; 14. 14X-Jake Sachau[14]; 15. 5T-Tyler Nerud[15]; 16. 58-Hunter Poston[16]; 17. 31-Will Garceau[17]; 18. 97-David Johnson[18]; 19. Z28-Ty Weidner[19]; 20. 12-Lukas Pohlmann[20]; 21. T1-Rusty Montagne[21]; 22. 11-Izac Mallicoat[22]; 23. 9T-Logan Thomsen[23]; 24. 1S-Justin Klynsma[24]; 25. 22-Matt Andrews[25]; 26. 7-Jonah Chinn[26]; 27. 4D-Danny Concelman[27]; 28. 5M-Dawson March[28]; 29. 4G-Michael Guthrie[29]; 30. 9-Monty Nordyke[30]; 31. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[31]; 32. 82T-Brett Thomas[32]; 33. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[33]; 34. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[34]; 35. 6B-Travis Burger[35]; 36. 21BT-Kirk Beatty[36]; 37. 21B-Wes Hochstein[37]; 38. 14-AJ Boulware[38]; 39. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[39]; 40. 29J-Gregg Hamman[40]; 41. 24-Drake Bohlmeyer[41]; 42. 67RB-Daniel Loggins[42]; 43. 5H-Shawn Hein[43]; 44. 2G-Geoff Olson[44]; 45. 48-Reese Coffee[45]; 46. 16J-Justin Svoboda[46]; 47. 2-Kayden Dirks[47]

First Round Heat Race Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Josh Blom[2]; 2. Z28-Ty Weidner[3]; 3. 00-Colby Fett[5]; 4. 21-Cameron Meyer[7]; 5. 5M-Dawson March[4]; 6. 9T-Logan Thomsen[8]; 7. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[1]; 8. 67RB-Daniel Loggins[9]; 9. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[6]; 10. 16J-Justin Svoboda[10]

First Round Heat Race Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Jared Boumeester[4]; 2. 14X-Jake Sachau[3]; 3. 53-Logan Anderson[5]; 4. 5D-Devyn Peterson[9]; 5. 22-Matt Andrews[7]; 6. 11-Izac Mallicoat[6]; 7. 6B-Travis Burger[8]; 8. 29J-Gregg Hamman[2]; 9. 5H-Shawn Hein[1]; 10. 2-Kayden Dirks[10]

First Round Heat Race Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[1]; 2. 99RE-Arie Schouten[3]; 3. 5T-Tyler Nerud[5]; 4. 58-Hunter Poston[7]; 5. 21BT-Kirk Beatty[2]; 6. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[6]; 7. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[9]; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein[8]; 9. 14-AJ Boulware[4]

First Round Heat Race Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 86W-Willy Kirk[1]; 2. 01-Brayton Carter[3]; 3. 97-David Johnson[2]; 4. 09B-Brett Berry[7]; 5. T1-Rusty Montagne[8]; 6. 9-Monty Nordyke[5]; 7. 82T-Brett Thomas[9]; 8. 24-Drake Bohlmeyer[4]; 9. 2G-Geoff Olson[6]

First Round Heat Race Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Robbie Thome[2]; 2. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[3]; 3. 1S-Justin Klynsma[1]; 4. 12-Lukas Pohlmann[5]; 5. 4G-Michael Guthrie[4]; 6. 4D-Danny Concelman[7]; 7. 31-Will Garceau[8]; 8. 7-Jonah Chinn[9]; 9. 48-Reese Coffee[6]

Second Round Heat Race Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[6]; 2. 21-Cameron Meyer[4]; 3. 25-Josh Blom[9]; 4. 9T-Logan Thomsen[3]; 5. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[5]; 6. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[10]; 7. Z28-Ty Weidner[8]; 8. 5M-Dawson March[7]; 9. 67RB-Daniel Loggins[2]; 10. 16J-Justin Svoboda[1]

Second Round Heat Race Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. 5D-Devyn Peterson[2]; 2. 53-Logan Anderson[6]; 3. 81-Jared Boumeester[7]; 4. 11-Izac Mallicoat[5]; 5. 14X-Jake Sachau[8]; 6. 22-Matt Andrews[4]; 7. 6B-Travis Burger[3]; 8. 29J-Gregg Hamman[9]; 9. 5H-Shawn Hein[10]; 10. 2-Kayden Dirks[1]

Second Round Heat Race Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 13K-Karl Brewer[9]; 2. 99RE-Arie Schouten[7]; 3. 58-Hunter Poston[3]; 4. 5T-Tyler Nerud[5]; 5. 14-AJ Boulware[6]; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein[2]; 7. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[4]; 8. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[1]; 9. 21BT-Kirk Beatty[8]

Second Round Heat Race Heat 9 (10 Laps): 1. 09B-Brett Berry[3]; 2. 01-Brayton Carter[7]; 3. 86W-Willy Kirk[9]; 4. T1-Rusty Montagne[2]; 5. 97-David Johnson[8]; 6. 82T-Brett Thomas[1]; 7. 9-Monty Nordyke[5]; 8. 24-Drake Bohlmeyer[6]; 9. 2G-Geoff Olson[4]

Second Round Heat Race Heat 10 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Will Garceau[2]; 2. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[7]; 3. 7-Jonah Chinn[1]; 4. 1-Robbie Thome[8]; 5. 12-Lukas Pohlmann[5]; 6. 4D-Danny Concelman[3]; 7. 1S-Justin Klynsma[9]; 8. 4G-Michael Guthrie[6]; 9. 48-Reese Coffee[4]

9 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Albertsen[2]; 2. TNT2-Devin Tripp[1]; 3. 94-Todd Gereau[3]; 4. 10N-Kole Nordquist[4]; 5. 55JR-Greg Taylor[5]; 6. T17-Brenton Palmer[6]; 7. 78-Joe Merrill[7]; 8. 4A-Brian Seibold[8]; 9. 29V-Vandenbosch Heath[9]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Albertsen[3]; 2. 55JR-Greg Taylor[1]; 3. 94-Todd Gereau[5]; 4. 10N-Kole Nordquist[7]; 5. TNT2-Devin Tripp[4]; 6. T17-Brenton Palmer[9]; 7. 78-Joe Merrill[6]; 8. 29V-Vandenbosch Heath[8]; 9. 4A-Brian Seibold[2]

15 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 77-Craig Clift[1]; 2. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[4]; 3. 34M-David Miller[9]; 4. 9-Joel Magee[6]; 5. 21L-Ryan Leedom[3]; 6. 22T-Tyler Smith[7]; 7. 39-Lowell Janssen[10]; 8. 35X-Connor Brown[11]; 9. 32-Nate Regnerus[5]; 10. 48J-Justin Shearn[13]; 11. 99-Dellas Williams[2]; 12. 18-ZACH FRYE[15]; 13. 29-travis dunagan[12]; 14. 09J-Christy Moffatt[14]; 15. 96-Austin Lundquist[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[2]; 2. 77-Craig Clift[8]; 3. 34M-David Miller[1]; 4. 96-Austin Lundquist[5]; 5. 99-Dellas Williams[4]; 6. 35X-Connor Brown[7]; 7. 48J-Justin Shearn[3]; 8. 18-ZACH FRYE[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Smith[1]; 2. 9-Joel Magee[3]; 3. 32-Nate Regnerus[5]; 4. 39-Lowell Janssen[7]; 5. 21L-Ryan Leedom[6]; 6. 29-travis dunagan[4]; 7. 09J-Christy Moffatt[2]

12 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Jay Devries[9]; 2. 28A-Anthony Clark[8]; 3. 24Z-Zach Bohlmeyer[3]; 4. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[5]; 5. 33R-Jordan Runge[2]; 6. 22-Caine Mahlberg[4]; 7. 442-Mike Vogt[1]; 8. 35JR-Taylor Brown[11]; 9. 712-Levi Volkert[10]; 10. 98-Skyler Savage[7]; 11. 1-Chase Felix[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8J-Jay Devries[1]; 2. 33R-Jordan Runge[6]; 3. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[5]; 4. 442-Mike Vogt[4]; 5. 1-Chase Felix[3]; 6. 712-Levi Volkert[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 28A-Anthony Clark[4]; 2. 35X-Connor Brown[5]; 3. 22-Caine Mahlberg[3]; 4. 24Z-Zach Bohlmeyer[6]; 5. 98-Skyler Savage[1]; 6. (DNF) 35JR-Taylor Brown[2]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

MyRacePass
Smileys Racing Products
Hinchman Racewear
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Rock Auto - Park Jeff
HH Auto
My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care