Park Jefferson Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 brings new ownership and exciting changes!

2023 is going to be an exciting season for Park Jefferson Speedway. Check back here often for updates to the venue and an upcoming schedule!

MRP Banner
7/2/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

7/2/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

27 entries

Tri State Dirt Late Models


H H Mobile Home A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[6]; 2. 85-Josh Leonard[1]; 3. 51-Nate Beyenhof[2]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[7]; 5. 20-Trevor Anderson[3]; 6. 15M-Shane DeMey[5]; 7. 27M-Tyler Myers[8]; 8. 56-Chris Spieker[10]; 9. 11N-Denver Nickeson[9]; 10. 5-Luke Sathoff[20]; 11. 53-Andrew Kosiski[16]; 12. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[21]; 13. 99-Travis Paulson[11]; 14. 22J-Robbie Jorgensen[12]; 15. 71-Mike Benson[19]; 16. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[23]; 17. 45-Jon Haase[18]; 18. (DNF) 4-Justin Boomsma[13]; 19. (DNF) 11-Brad Vogt[4]; 20. (DNF) 9-Jared Jelsma[22]; 21. (DNF) 26-Troy Behnke[15]; 22. (DNF) 07-Ben Sukup[17]; 23. (DNF) 22-Gary Brown Jr[14]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[1]; 2. 9-Jared Jelsma[2]; 3. 71M-Mike Morton Jr[4]; 4. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[3]; 5. 83-Mike Babcock[7]; 6. (DNF) X-Joshua Rogotzke[5]; 7. (DNS) 44-Kevin Larson

Peterbilt of Sioux Falls Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Brad Vogt[2]; 2. 15M-Shane DeMey[3]; 3. 11N-Denver Nickeson[1]; 4. 4-Justin Boomsma[4]; 5. 07-Ben Sukup[5]; 6. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[7]; 7. X-Joshua Rogotzke[6]

E A Concrete Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 2. 51-Nate Beyenhof[2]; 3. 56-Chris Spieker[4]; 4. 22-Gary Brown Jr[6]; 5. 45-Jon Haase[3]; 6. 9-Jared Jelsma[5]; 7. (DNS) 44-Kevin Larson

E A Concrete Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[3]; 2. 27M-Tyler Myers[4]; 3. 99-Travis Paulson[2]; 4. 26-Troy Behnke[1]; 5. 71-Mike Benson[5]; 6. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[7]; 7. 83-Mike Babcock[6]

E A Concrete Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Trevor Anderson[1]; 2. 85-Josh Leonard[4]; 3. 22J-Robbie Jorgensen[2]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski[6]; 5. 5-Luke Sathoff[3]; 6. 71M-Mike Morton Jr[5]

7 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 25-Ricky Stephan[2]; 2. 1X-Chris Abelson[5]; 3. 48-Bob Moore[4]; 4. 02JR-Chris Mills[7]; 5. X-Joshua Rogotzke[3]; 6. 55-Jim Cole[1]; 7. 88-Sean Barragan[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Jim Cole[1]; 2. 25-Ricky Stephan[3]; 3. 1X-Chris Abelson[7]; 4. X-Joshua Rogotzke[4]; 5. 48-Bob Moore[6]; 6. 88-Sean Barragan[2]; 7. 02JR-Chris Mills[5]

12 entries

IMCA Northern SportMods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. T1-Rusty Montagne[6]; 2. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[4]; 3. 86W-Willy Kirk[7]; 4. 48-Tommy Tanner[1]; 5. 78-Evan Davis[8]; 6. 10JR-Michael Nelson[10]; 7. 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[2]; 8. (DNF) 18M-Mason Richards[9]; 9. (DNF) 68-Will Wolf[5]; 10. (DNF) 25-Josh Blom[3]; 11. (DNS) 40-Leslie Lutter; 12. (DNS) 4G-Michael Guthrie

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 00K-Kalyb Brunssen[3]; 2. 86W-Willy Kirk[5]; 3. 68-Will Wolf[4]; 4. 18M-Mason Richards[6]; 5. 67JR-Jacob Beckstrom[2]; 6. 40-Leslie Lutter[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 25-Josh Blom[2]; 2. T1-Rusty Montagne[4]; 3. 78-Evan Davis[5]; 4. 10JR-Michael Nelson[6]; 5. 48-Tommy Tanner[1]; 6. (DNS) 4G-Michael Guthrie

12 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10N-Kole Nordquist[4]; 2. 27-Sid Mosher[7]; 3. 94-Todd Gereau[9]; 4. 43-Aaron Cain[5]; 5. 417-Jackson Mulder[10]; 6. T17-Brenton Palmer[1]; 7. 29V-Vandenbosch Heath[12]; 8. 78-Joe Merrill[11]; 9. (DNF) 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[3]; 10. (DNF) TNT2-Devin Tripp[6]; 11. (DNF) 4A-Brian Seibold[2]; 12. (DNF) 55JR-Greg Taylor[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. TNT2-Devin Tripp[4]; 2. 55JR-Greg Taylor[5]; 3. 10N-Kole Nordquist[3]; 4. 4A-Brian Seibold[2]; 5. T17-Brenton Palmer[1]; 6. (DNS) 417-Jackson Mulder

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 10X-Paul Wenzlaff[2]; 2. 27-Sid Mosher[4]; 3. 94-Todd Gereau[5]; 4. 43-Aaron Cain[3]; 5. 29V-Vandenbosch Heath[6]; 6. 78-Joe Merrill[1]

13 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Smith[6]; 2. 34M-David Miller[9]; 3. 8X-Andy Hoffman[10]; 4. 77-Craig Clift[5]; 5. 32-Nate Regnerus[7]; 6. 9-Joel Magee[4]; 7. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[2]; 8. 99-Dellas Williams[8]; 9. 18-ZACH FRYE[13]; 10. 49-Randy Randall[12]; 11. (DNF) 33X-Carter Davis[1]; 12. (DNF) 35X-Connor Brown[3]; 13. (DNF) 02C-Cody Boulware[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8X-Andy Hoffman[7]; 2. 34M-David Miller[6]; 3. 88G-Gavin Gilbertson[2]; 4. 32-Nate Regnerus[5]; 5. 77-Craig Clift[4]; 6. 02C-Cody Boulware[3]; 7. 18-ZACH FRYE[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Smith[4]; 2. 9-Joel Magee[3]; 3. 35X-Connor Brown[2]; 4. 33X-Carter Davis[1]; 5. 99-Dellas Williams[5]; 6. 49-Randy Randall[6]

8 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[6]; 2. 51-Jacob Walding[2]; 3. 98-Skyler Savage[1]; 4. 1-Chase Felix[3]; 5. 24X-Kale Hofer[7]; 6. 35JR-Taylor Brown[4]; 7. (DNF) 33R-Jordan Runge[5]; 8. (DNF) 24-Jacob Hemmelman[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 35JR-Taylor Brown[6]; 2. 33R-Jordan Runge[8]; 3. 51-Jacob Walding[4]; 4. 1-Chase Felix[5]; 5. 98-Skyler Savage[3]; 6. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[7]; 7. 24X-Kale Hofer[2]; 8. 24-Jacob Hemmelman[1]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

MyRacePass
Smileys Racing Products
Hinchman Racewear
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Rock Auto - Park Jeff
HH Auto
My Jeweler
Stokes Lawn Care